• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2018 by Law Offices of Bita Hamidi, ALC.

CITIZENSHIP & NATURALIZATION

You may be eligible for U.S. Citizenship if:

  • You have been a permanent resident for five years; or

  • You are the spouse of a U.S. citizen and have been a permanent resident for three years; or

  • Your mother or father became a U.S. citizen before your 18th birthday.

 

At the Law Offices of Bita Hamidi , we assist clients in applying for U.S. citizenship and address the legal issues of physical presence, continous residence, good moral character, age, knowledge of U.S. history and English, and disability waivers. We will always accompany you to your USCIS naturalization interview.